Villa De Pikku Maria

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    During the stay at the 1-bedroom Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina, guests can indulge in a sauna or visit Main Building of Military School, located 2.2 miles away. Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from Ristiniemi, this 1-bathroom villa provides Wi-Fi and a free private parking lot.

    The holiday home is 78 miles from Mikkeli and 2.1 miles from St. John Church in Hamina. Situated about 15 minutes by car from Saint Mary's Church, Villa De Pikku Maria is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    This Hamina villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers, bath sheets, and slippers for guests' comfort.

    Villa De Pikku Maria includes an outdoor dining area with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. Located in the vicinity of the Hamina property, Vanha Viipurintie Suosillantie bus station offers transportation choices in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina

    This Hamina villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers, bath sheets, and slippers for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Exterior photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Exterior photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Macro Details photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Amenities photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Room photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Kitchen photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Room photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Amenities photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Kitchen photo Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina  Macro Details photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Finland

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Villa De Pikku Maria have a kitchen?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, is available at Villa De Pikku Maria.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa De Pikku Maria?
      Guests staying at Villa De Pikku Maria can explore RUK-museo (2.4 miles), Ristiniemi (2.9 miles), and Haminan Kesapuisto Park (1.9 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Villa De Pikku Maria have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Villa De Pikku Maria can relax thanks to a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa De Pikku Maria Hamina